X

D-Link DGS-1250 48-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

Product Feature

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Cost-efficient SMB/SME access & aggregation solution.

  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet PoE ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for high-speed uplink connections
  • Robust 370W PoE Power Budget
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, and 802.1X Authentication enhance network security and help protect the network
  • Dual Image & Dual Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP for fault tolerance
  • Full CLI for easy management
  • QoS for prioritization of critical network traffic
  • 6kV Surge Protection on all Gigabit Ethernet access ports
  • Lifetime Warranty includes NBD advance hardware replacement
  • Technical Specifications
  • More Information
  • Resources
Technical Specifications

Specifications

Power Input 100-240 VAC
CPU Speed 1GHz
DRAM Size DDR3 2G
Flash Memory Size 64MB
Packet Buffer Size 16Mbits
FAN Yes
Physical Stacking No
1000Base-T PoE Interface 48
10G SFP+ Interface 4
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
Console Port Yes
RJ-45 Management Port No
Alarm Port No
CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot No
Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot No
USB Port No
Number of Module Slots No
10/100/1000 BASE-T PoE 48
10G SFP + ports 4
Switch Capacity 176 Gbps
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate 130.95 Mpps
PoE Budget 370W
Dimension 440mm x 250 mm x 44mm
Weight 3.85KG
Operation Temperature -5 – 50°C
Storage Temperature -20-70°C
Operation Humidity 0% – 95% RH
Storage Humidity 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude 1500 meters

More Information
Resources
Scroll to Top